Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya

Affiliated to West Bengal State University
Sadhanpur, P.S.-Amdanga, 24 Pgs (North), West Bengal 743221

Committees

Building Subcommittee

  • Samim Reza (convener)
  • Rachana Roy
  • Dr Subrata Kuma Mal
  • Tapas Paul
  • Dr. Rudra Prasad Roy
  • Debprasad Ghosh

Academic Subcommittee

  • Rachana Roy
  • Sudipta Roy
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Debjani Biswas
  • Bithika Saha
  • Tapas Paul
  • Sukesh Biswas
  • Chirantan Dasgupta

Sports subcommittee

  • Sukesh Biswas
  • Salman Farsi Mondal
  • Washim Aktar
  • Sk Sariful Islam

Library Subcommittee

  • Debjani Biswas
  • Bratati Bhattacharyya
  • Tanmoy Das
  • Joshita Dutta
  • Golam Mortoza
  • Santu Chakraborty

Cultural, Magazine & Prospectus Subcommittee

  • Dr. Tousif Ahmed
  • Amlanjyoti Das
  • Dr. Joyeeta Addya
  • Debjani Biswas
  • Siddhartha Biswas
  • Bratati Bhattacharyya

Anti-Ragging Subcommittee

  • Sudipta Roy
  • Rachana Roy
  • Mahabubar Rahaman
  • Sharmistha Mondal

PF & Pension Subcommittee

  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Rachana Roy
  • Chirantan Dasgupta
  • Tapas Paul
  • 8. Student Support and Progression
  • Tapas Paul
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Sudipta Roy
  • Sutapa Dutta Ghosh
  • Md Samim
  • Milon Ghosh

Canteen subcommittee

  • Sukesh Biswas
  • Amlanjyoti Das
  • Sudipta Roy
  • Tapas Paul
  • Sharmistha Mondal

AISHE

  • Bithika Saha
  • Sanghamitra Sinha
  • Golam Mortoza

Website Committee

  • Sanghamitra Sinha
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Bithika Saha
  • Tapas Paul
  • Chirantan Dasgupta
  • Sudipta Roy
  • 12. Admission
  • Tapas Paul
  • (All full time teachers, SACTs and NTS)

Girls Common Room

  • Falguni Tapadar
  • Bithika Saha
  • Ankita Chatterjee
  • Piu Das
  • Rebeka Khatun
  • Kamrun Nahar

Boys Common Room Subcommittee

  • Dr Subrata Kumar Mal
  • Amlanjyoti Das
  • Tanmoy Das
  • Md Samim
  • Milon Ghosh

Grievance cell

  • Rachana Roy
  • Sudipta Roy
  • Sanghamitra Sinha
  • Ankita Chatterjee
  • Dr Sutapa Dutta Ghosh

Green Initiative and energy conservation subcommittee

  • Sanghamitra Sinha
  • Rachana Roy
  • Annapura Mishraroy
  • Rebeka Khatun
  • Kamrun Nahar
  • Sk Sariful
  • Sohel Aktar

Examination Subcommittee

  • Dr Joyeeta Addya
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Sudipta Roy
  • Tapas Paul
  • Debprasad Ghosh
  • Shohidul Islam
  • Piu Das

Routine Subcommittee

  • Bithika Saha
  • Piu Das
  • Rachana Roy
  • Falguni Tarapdar

Student Health Home

  • Tapas Paul
  • Sudipta Roy
  • Swapna Roy
  • Sutapa Dutta Ghsoh

Career Counselling Subcommittee

  • Samim Reza
  • Sudipta Roy
  • Sukesh Biswas

Purchase subcommittee

  • Tapas Paul
  • Nurul Hoque
  • Rachana Roy
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Chirantan Dasgupta

NSS (Programme Officer)

  • Tapas Paul
  • Dr. Rudra Prasad Roy
  • Mahabubar Rahaman
  • Debprasad Ghosh

Bangla Uccashihsha Portal

  • Samim Reza (Nodal Officer)

Kanyashree Scholarship

  • Bithika Saha (Nodal Officer)
  • Sohel Aktar

Aikyashree

  • Debjani Biswas (Nodal Officer)
  • Falguni Tarapdar
  • Dr. Rudra Prasad Roy
  • Joshita Dutta
  • Sohel Aktar

Scholarship for Reserve category and others

  • Piu Das
  • Bratati Bhattacharyya
  • Ankita Das
  • Tanmoy Das

Finance subcommittee

  • Anadi Mohan Roy
  • Chirantan Dasgupta (Convener)
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Tapas Paul
  • Debprasad Ghosh

NAAC subcommittee

  • Chirantan Dasgupta
  • Rachana Roy
  • Bithika Saha
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed
  • Tapas Paul
  • Dr Joyeeta Addya
  • Samim Reza
  • Sanghamitra Sinha

Health, hygiene and Sanitization

  • Falguni Tarapdar
  • Sanghamitra Sinha
  • Bratati Bhattacharyya
  • Falguni Roy
  • Rebeka Khatun
  • Kamrun Nahar

Website Committee

  • Sanghamitra Sinha
  • Chirantan Dasgupta
  • Bithika Saha
  • Sudipto Roy
  • Tapas Paul
  • Dr Tousif Ahmed